Sanjiv Malhotra
(Querist) 02 March 2012
This query is : Resolved
Thank you. I have another querry regarding this gift deed. What is the time limit ( if any ) for informing the "condiminium of apts" (society) regarding the fact that the gift deed has been executed in the daughters favour. The gift deed was executed about 8 months ago. Once i again i inform you that it is not a co-op society as it is a condiminium of apartments compromising of 10 flats. It is called Naratna apartments and not navratna co-op housing society... would the bye laws of a society be applicable... please help out. Thank you
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup