Regarding Extension in joining Date of Border road organisat
Vishnu
(Querist) 04 February 2016
This query is : Resolved
Hello, I selected in Border road org.(MoD) as a JE from SSC JE 2014 recruitment. Now my medical test call on 15 Feb 2016 and most probably joining will come after 15 Days of medical, may expected to 1-5 March 2016. But my sister marriage and mother operation of artherities in between March to april month. So i want 2 Month extension from joining date. Will they consider my joining extension application? Please suggest me some solution. I will thankful to you.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup