offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding ews certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 November 2019 This query is : Resolved 
One of the criteria to be eligible for EWS certificate is not to have RESIDENTIAL FLAT Of more than 1000 square feet..I have a two floor house whose plot size is 800 square feet...I want to know if the area considered will be 800 sq ft or 800*2=1600sq ft
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 November 2019
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 November 2019
I think reply is contained in question itself.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 November 2019
Ji, the scheme was introduced by the central government. Economically Weaker Sections but not obc, sc/sts are eligible whose income is Rs.8.00 lakshs or below per annul and who is having below 1000 sq.ft. site. so your reply is in your query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query