Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding ipc 307

(Querist) 30 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
sir ,
good evening
i want tell full story first then i will ask suggestion from you .
story of the case- sir near my home there is a telecom tower in which a tower guard lives . Tower guard and my brother are friend and both preparing for govt. job. in feb 2015 my brother and tower guard was doing study in the tower. Some boys of near village came in tower and demanded Diesel oil . Tower guard denied to give diesel .then they started beating tower guard my brother tried to stop fighting . In fighting tower guard and three boys injured. in meanwhile father of a boy who was injured in clash told to my brother and tower guard that he will end their future . He went police station and filled a FIR . He belongs to a political back ground . In the pressure of political approach SHO booked my brother and tower guard under IPC 307.A counter FIR was filled by our side but police registered case under IPC 386 . My brother and tower guard sent to jail . After 22 days they got bell from CJM. When we approach SP of my district regarding this case he ordered Dy Sp to look into the matter , then Dy sp Self came in tower and remarked in his supervision that incident spot was Tower. In the case diary IO of this case also remarked that incident spot was Tower. In medical report it was mentioned that injury was normal.It has passed two year now no initiative has been taken by other side regarding this case. When i approach SHO regarding this case before ten days he told me that don't worry other side is not interested in this case so it will automatically end.
sir my query are-
(1) Was the SHO speaking truth ?
(2) What should do now?
(3) If my brother got selected in govt. job can this case affect?
(4) Please suggest me

Thanking you sir
P. Venu (Expert) 01 December 2017
It appears that the matter is yet to be committed to the Court. Try to work out an amicable settlement.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 December 2017
(1) Was the SHO speaking truth ?

ASK ASTROLOGER.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 December 2017
(2) What should do now?

AT-LEAST KNOW THE PROGRESS/FACTS OF THE CASE.

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 December 2017
(3) If my brother got selected in govt. job can this case affect?

CERTAINLY IT WILL EFFECT. HE CANNOT JOIN TILL CASE IS PENDING UPON HIM OR HE IS ACQUITTED HONOURABLY


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query