Question of jurisdiction

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 September 2012

can question of jurisdiction can be raised at second appeal stage


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
19 September 2012

No, it is well established that the issue of jurisdiction is to be agitated at the first instance unless the court inherently lacks or suffers from incompetence of jurisdiction.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
19 September 2012

no, not at all.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
19 September 2012

The issue of jurisdiction must be raised during the first appeal.

kumar sachin (Expert)
19 September 2012

barman bhai is right



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x