LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query for

(Querist) 24 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
What is the process if one business wants to take legal action / case against another business in business to business segment?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 November 2022
Without proper details, it is not possible to give you a proper reply.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 November 2022
Facts posted are insufficient to form proper opinion.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 25 November 2022
Hello,

The query lacks the clarity and facts are not mentioned in it. Please repost it with full details so that we can advice you.
P. Venu (Expert) 26 November 2022
Yes, what are the facts? What is the context?

Anyhow, any and every business entity is a legal person which can sue and be sued.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query