Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Queries listed in Ask a Query Column

(Querist) 12 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Yesterday and today one hour and a half before recorded few questions to Experts. In the similar fashion even yesterday also I did record queries. Now I did login to see the contents. But nothing is recorded or listed.

About this who i should contact to get the reasons for not appearing the same in this column.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 13 September 2010
This time it is posted . Check whether you correctly posted your queries or not.
s.subramanian (Expert) 13 September 2010
You must check up if you posted them properly.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 13 September 2010
Mr. Ganesan could now view his queries posted. I feel yesterday you must have failed to click the 'submit' button
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 14 September 2010
But I wish to add that reply column should be specific to the query post as many resort to just form filling exercise just to score points without giving professional reply. This habit must be avoided abinitio
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 11 October 2010
This may be due to the problem of connectivity between your computer and teh server computer.
This is simple problem, it may happen.
You might have noticed that many queries must be repeated. This is because of the reason that the queriest may not get the response from the computer, so he might have re- entered the submit button.
Like this the opposit case may also happen. That is to say, the computer may not receive the matter what you have sent.
This is now-a-days common because of over traffic to a particular site.
TO AVOID THIS, WHAT YOU MAY HAVE TO DO IS KEY-IN YOUR MATTERS ON A SEPERATE MS-WORD FILE. THEN COPY AND PASTE THE SAME INTO A WEBSITE TO UPLOAD OR POST IT.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query