N.Gopalakrishnan
(Querist) 16 November 2014
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts One of my friend asked me to purchase his land while I checked the documents I noticed that the land was registered on 2007 in his son's name (at that time of registeration he was minor now he is major) In this regard kindly suggest me the leagal points which are to be followed and the land is in Coimbatore district
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup