LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

property selling to Husband or wife

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 November 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sirs,

I would like to know that can I sell my property to My husband? or Can my husband sell property to me?

Kindly give some guidance.
Adv Archana Deshmukh (Expert) 18 November 2009
Repeated querry.
A husband can sell his property to his wife or a wife can sell her property to her husband, because they are seperate entities in the eyes of law.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 November 2009
Repeated quarry.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 18 November 2009
I answered u by fone.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query