Property defination

 

Online (Querist)
05 December 2020

What is meant by Ground floor? of residential property.does it mean only the constructed area. or it also includes the open area eg.lawn etc.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
05 December 2020

It denotes the construction on which the other follors rest in it. It may have law or may not.Yet, it is not a legal query

P. Venu Online (Expert)
05 December 2020

What are the facts? What is the context?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
06 December 2020

Be specific to your dispute / problem / query with relevant facts.

shyam lalOnline (Querist)
06 December 2020

The fact is answers given by the experts eg. Mr vashista & veenu just goes to prove they do not understand the English language .the query is .a plot of residential land comprises of 1st floor & the bottom floor has half built up area other half open area.legally does the entire bottom floor be called Ground floor where half area is built up rest open area. Answer only when you have understood the query.








You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x