Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property

(Querist) 24 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
3 BHK Flat purchased by Father & 2 Son combined, all pay for that, but Because of Loan Flat registered on the younger son name , now he claim that its his own flat. seeking for guidence
Guest (Expert) 24 May 2018
Proof of payment by others is necessary to exert any claim. Please state, the nature of proof, if you have any.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 May 2018
Is any agreement signed between family members on said lines as posted by you!
Who paid margin money and the emi for home loan?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 May 2018
I agree with experts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 May 2018
Whether all of them or either or someone amongst them is the titleholder?
Payment of consideration is irrelevant.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query