LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property

(Querist) 01 April 2013 This query is : Resolved 
No query













Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 01 April 2013
Your grand mother has right over the property left by your grand father and similarly on demise of your grand mother, her property shall be shhared by all her branches means all daughters and sons in equal shares including your father though he is pre-deceased so his share shall do in favour of you all brothers, sisters and your mother in equal share.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 April 2013
No query, then how is the reply?
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 April 2013
PERHAPS SOME MISCHIEF DONE BY AUTHOR AFTER REPLY OF MR. MAKKAD.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 April 2013
Yes, that would be case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query