Vinod
(Querist) 22 July 2013
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts,
How can we know that a particular item is prohibited in Law. One for our Client is dealing in some imported wood . Whether this wood is prohibited in Law or Not ? This is wood is normally used to make legs of tables and chairs and exported to Europe and other Countries.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup