LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Preemption

(Querist) 21 August 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I have purchase one 3.3 sali land. Adjoining party ask for the land with the same rate
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 August 2019
Vague facts/question, nothing can be presumed what is there in your mind.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
H.M.Patnaik (Expert) 21 August 2019
I donot find any legal issue in this post.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 August 2019
Ji, I find no problem in your query. If really any problem, state full facts of the case for proper replies. If you wish to sell the property with the same consideration you paid to your vendor. otherwise you say him you will not sale the property.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 23 August 2019
"rajib" :
It is your land and you can decide to sell /gift /donate /whatever to whomsoever you please and at any rate that you feel is reasonable.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 24 August 2019
No case of pre-emption is madeout.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query