Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Powers of civil court

(Querist) 16 August 2015 This query is : Resolved 
A
Some powers of Civil Court,to decide loan cases, are given to Registrars of the cooperative deptt. ,vide CPC 1908,  Hence can we call those offices as a Court ?.

R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 August 2015
state real facts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 August 2015
No reply to academic query.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 August 2015
Academic query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :