Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of attorney

(Querist) 03 October 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Can any individual appoint, HUF as his power of attorney
Kuummaar AS (Expert) 03 October 2016
An individual cannot appoint an HUF as his Power of Attorney.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 October 2016
Yes. nothing to add.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 October 2016
Agree with experts.
adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert) 04 October 2016
Only karta of HUF can give his power of attorney .
Kuummaar AS (Expert) 04 October 2016
Mr. Bharat,

The query is appointing HUF as POA by an individual and not HUF (through Karta) or Karta himself as an individual giving POA
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 04 October 2016
academic query is not replied here.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 October 2016
Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query