LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of attorney

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Kindly advise whether a registered specific POA can be amended?? POA was given for construction and sale of apartments but did POA not mention power to take loan or mortgage the land. Or does it have to be revoked and new poa execute?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 September 2021
Repeated query. It is replied in this forum.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal Online (Expert) 14 September 2021
Why repeatation.... ?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 September 2021
What is your concern/ problem / locus standi and identity ?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query