LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Police inaction

(Querist) 09 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have filed 156(3) crpc from competent court for investigation & lodge of FIR.

In spite of passing of one month police did not lodge FIR in spite of court's order received by police station.

This delay in justice is seems denial of justice.

Please guide me.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 August 2022
Pray the court once again through your counsel.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 11 August 2022
File application u/sec 210 of Cr.P.C and pray for issue directions to police to submit progress report.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 13 August 2022
What was the order passed by the magistrate? What was the date on which the police needs to submit its report? Obtain all the information, then on the report submission date, put up your case and pray for call for report.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query