Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pmc for redevelopment

(Querist) 28 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
In Mumbai region, is it mandatory to appoint PMC for redevelopment? Are there any implications? Can society appoint developer by majority in SGM without appointed PMC ?
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 30 July 2021
Hello,

As per me, it is not mandatory to appoint PMC for redevelopment of society.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 July 2021
Yes. Agreed with the advice of the above learned expert Mr.Sirish Pawar sir. Society can appoint a developer with a majority of SGM.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 July 2021
What do mean by the word "PMC"?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2021
The resolution passed by the SGM would reign this situation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query