Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Plaintiff death leaving behind only female legal hiers

(Querist) 08 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
my father filed a partition suit against his brothers in the year of 2005 and recently my father expired leaving behind wife and only daughter whether we are entitled for share in the joint family propertis or not.?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 08 October 2018
The wife and children have equal share in the shre eligible to your father.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 October 2018
Your statement and subject are contradictory and confusing.
What is your locus standie in a case where only female LRs have been left over (which include the author Nagraj) ?
You are in the habit of posting such hypothetical academic questions as observed from your profile:
You will agree that it is not a classroom to improve knowledge of "CS" but a social site to help/ oblige needy litigants.
NAGARAJ (Querist) 09 October 2018
Im posting on behalf of my aunty.to understand the facts....my aunty and her mother only legal heirs of the deceased plaintiff..as female heirs whether they r entitled equal share in the joint family properties
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 09 October 2018
These ladies are class 1 heirs of the deceased Hindu man and are eligible to inherit his share in the joint family property which is sub-judice in court in the form of partition suit. They will become legal representative of the deceased man in the suit.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 09 October 2018
These ladies are class 1 heirs of the deceased Hindu man and are eligible to inherit his share in the joint family property which is sub-judice in court in the form of partition suit. They will become legal representative of the deceased man in the suit.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 09 November 2018
1. File Application in Court, in the Partition Suit, to substitute name of Father with Mother & Daughter, wherein, all the residual legal heirs of the deceased are absolutely entitled to the claim of the Father's share in the property, without any exceptions.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query