madhav pande
(Querist) 17 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
I have filed a criminal complaint against accused U/s 403, 404, 405, 409, 415, 416, 420 & 120B. Yesterday accused phoned me & I mentioned I may withdraw case on my poor health. Accused has recorded conversation. Is this recording admissible in court & can magistrate force me to withdraw case?After serious thought I have decided I do NOT wish to withdraw case.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup