LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

patent agent

(Querist) 10 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir i am an advocate and my qualification is B.A.L.L.B can i become an patent agent?
A V Vishal (Expert) 10 January 2010
Yes, you can become a patent agent/attorney.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 10 January 2010
Why not sir?
joyce (Expert) 10 January 2010
yes.
Sanjeev Panda (Expert) 20 February 2010
No, you cannot become Patent Agent. TO become patent agent one must have obtained a degree in science, engineering or technology from any university established under law. With a Bachelor Degree in Arts, you are not eligible to become a Patent Agent.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 06 October 2010
Of course.. Y this doubt sir..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query