Ashish D. Philip
(Querist) 20 June 2016
This query is : Resolved
My name in all documents i.e.from birth certificate to educational&legal documents,is 'ASHISH D PHILIP'. When I applied for Passport I was told that initials not allowed (in my name there is an initial 'D') and rejected the application.
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 23 June 2016
Why do you repeat same query? If you are not satisfied with the FREE advise of experts on this platform I sincerely advise you to engage and consult a lawyer on payment of his fees.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup