Partnership deed

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
30 October 2014

We have partnership deed duly registered in the court. Does it have validity or anything more needs to be done so that it can enforce by law?


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
30 October 2014

Partnership deed if properly registered is valid.
What is the reason of your dispute?

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
31 October 2014

partnership deed has to be registered with registrar of firms .

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
31 October 2014

Yes,partnership deed should be registered with Rregistrar of firms.

ShakeelOnline (Querist)
31 October 2014

What would be fee if i hire professional service? I need someone close to shop at Kharghar. I would appreciate if someone quote t shakeel50@yahoo.com

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
01 November 2014

Mr Shroff or MR Sethi may be of help to you.

ShakeelOnline (Querist)
01 November 2014

I see their profile. They both have excellent scores. However, I need someone based in Kharghar or new bombay to avoid travelling hassle.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
04 November 2014

You have to look for a professional near your home yourself or give a try in the LCI data base.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x