LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Paatra and apaatra

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 January 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My room in slum is before 1990 at 1st flr with legal documents such as lightbill,voting id, ration card ,aadharcard ,so builder is saying you are apatra they dont do the survey also so what is the procedure for being patra
Guest (Expert) 09 January 2021
Check with the Concerned Municipal Corporation and Discuss in detail and Comply with the requirements.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 09 January 2021
You will remain "APATRA" because you are "ANONYMOUS"..

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 January 2021
The local law is involved in this issue hence better to avail the services of a local lawyer on all such further issues.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 January 2021
State laws govern the issue, therefore, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 January 2021
Discuss in detail with local lawyer, local law / rules applies.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now