LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Order executed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 

Civil suit Decreed, eviction order passed by execution court, bailiff obeyed the order, possession delivered, JD filed revision near the end of 90days, section 227/115, in High court, Is revision maintainable ????, two year completed.
please advise
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 08 October 2019
Dear Anonymous,
As the case is filed in high court it is better to wait for the verdict of High Court .
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 October 2019
Mr./Ms Anonymous,
Whether the revision has been admitted by High Court u/s 227/115 (which Act/Law)?
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer?
Is it an examination hall question paper??
R.K Nanda (Expert) 11 October 2019
check HC order to know whether revision is admitted or not.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query