Order 7 rule 11 application

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
23 March 2013

Can any one give me the format of application under Order 7 Rule 11?


sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
23 March 2013

there is no fixed format but even so many sample format are theri my attachment is only the sample not othermeas
http://legaladviseinindia.blogspot.in/2011/06/application-uo-7-rule-11-cpc.html

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
23 March 2013

no fixed format for it.

Anirudh (Expert)
23 March 2013

DEAR MR. SANKAR NARAYANAN,

WITHOUT EVEN UNDERSTANDING WHAT IS ORDER 7 RULE 11, YOU HAVE COME TO SUGGEST THAT TOO A FIXED FORMAT.

I PITY YOU AS WELL AS THE ADVOCATE WHO ASKED FOR A FORMAT FOR DRAFTING AN APPLICATION. WHAT A STANDARD!


sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
23 March 2013

I just explained what is the format. It is not hard and fast to follow. As it differ and no. Fixed but he asked only format. May be.

Anirudh (Expert)
23 March 2013

I AM TOTALLY TAKEN ABACK.

IF ONE CAN GIVEN AN ANSWER AND THEN MODIFY IT, THEN WHAT IS THE SANCTITY OF THE ANSWER AT ALL.

I AM ALSO NOT CLEAR HOW THE LCI IS PERMITTING / CAN PERMIT SUCH MODIFICATIONS!

GOD SAVE THE QUERISTS.

sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
23 March 2013

No sir I am not taken back. I given that link. Don't feel if wrong. I am not come for argue or otherwise my dear friend. Just I given the sample if it differ please sugest ur answer and I get more knowlege.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
23 March 2013

There is no fixed format.
Anyway one is always free to express his opinion in his own manner.
No one should stand in his way unless the same is obnoxious or insulting.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
23 March 2013

It seems some experts have no other job but to create deficiencies in the opinion expressed by some other expert rather to address the query in their own way.

Still query stands unanswered by such expert who has taken time to mend the way of another expert.

Order 7 Rule 11 CPC application depends upon the facts leading to move such application. The application requires to put such facts chronically and in past paragraph the desired relief should be sought.

Anirudh (Expert)
24 March 2013

Mr. Makkad,
You can directly tell me. Yes, I do not have any other job. I definitely deem it my duty to point out the deficiencies in the answers (certainly not opinions).
By the by, don't forget even you have not provided any answer to the query.
I have no regrets.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
24 March 2013

+Anirudh! Please go through the last lines of my reply which are nothing but the reply of the query as per my knowledge though I do not possess as some others have but I try to address query somehow.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x