LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Only living daughters of living coparceners

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Only living daughters of living coparceners would be entitled to claim share in ancestral property. (SUPREMECOURT JUDGEMENT). Link is posted below.

http://bit.ly/2HYru77
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 May 2018
Thank you ji for attaching judgment.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 May 2018
Thanks for attaching Judgment.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 02 May 2018
Thanks for posting..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query