FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

On point of jursidiction

(Querist) 29 April 2017 This query is : Resolved 
U/o 7 Rule 10 plaint returned without taking evidences or witness by civil court. Under what rule appeal can be filed before District Session Court for return of plaint.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal Online (Expert) 30 April 2017
U order 7 rule 10 of cpc, plaint is returned by court on ground of lack of jurisdiction ( territorial and pecuniary ) ,No evidence is required to pass the order for returning plaint.
kaur (Querist) 30 April 2017
Court returned plaint and as per ordered can be filed within one month. My query is in case I go for appeal than do I have to also file case in another court as per orders.
Dr.Gaurang N. Gandhi (Expert) 03 May 2017
If the reason of lack of jurisdiction is just and proper then appeal will not be maitainable.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2017
Agree with the expert.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2017
Agree with Experts
kaur (Querist) 04 May 2017
under what rule appeal can be filed for return of plaint. please advice and intend to file appeal at my own as I am unable to afford the services of advocate due to no income. The district legal services denied to provide me legal aid.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query