mayank
(Querist) 29 July 2014
This query is : Resolved
AGRI LAND IN GUJARAT STATES IN 7/12 , TENURE - OLD, REMARKS - NEW AND NONDIVISIBLE ( NAVI ANE AVIBHAJYA). IS THIS LAND CALLED AS OLD OR NEW TENURE ? WHAT IS THE PROCESS FOR MAKING THIS LAND NON AGRI?
ajay sethi
(Expert) 30 July 2014
only local lawyer can guide you
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 31 July 2014
Yes a local lawyer conversant with the local related laws will be able to guide you properly in this regard.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup