LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Obc clarification

(Querist) 30 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Do we need to take into account the huf income when calculating income of parents for obc income test
We have huf having members my parents my sister and myself. All are above the age of 18
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 August 2017
Income of HUF is not the absolute income of the Karta.

Agricultural income is also not included.

Only parents income is considered.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 August 2017

What is your personal income, income of HUF and income from all sources has to be considered for providing benefits of reserved quota.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 August 2017
You have already posted same query:

Ravi asked a query in Experts
"Obc clarification"
about 17 hours ago


Ravi replied to a query in Experts
"Obc clarification"
a day ago


Ravi replied to a query in Experts
"Obc clarification"
a day ago


Ravi asked a query in Experts
"Obc clarification"
a day ago



R.K Nanda (Expert) 31 August 2017
no reply to repeated query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query