Nuclear laws

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 February 2012

SIR,
What are the laws, rules, regulations applicable to india for establishing a nuclear power plant?


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
18 February 2012

academic query .

Tajobsindia (Expert)
18 February 2012

Read yourself

The Atomic Energy Act, 1962

Full text available at Link:

http://indiankanoon.org/doc/715059/

Also read down annexed expert group report which covers info. more than a layman's interest on asked question.

Khaleel Ahmed (Expert)
18 February 2012

Well advised by the above expert. Further go through the rules and regulations laid down by the International Atomic Authority.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
22 February 2012

Academic query"



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x