Nri bank deposit

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
24 December 2013

Can we deposit Cheque drawn in India to NRI Saving account?


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
24 December 2013

academic query

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 December 2013

Academic query. State Facts.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
24 December 2013

academic query.............

R.V.RAO (Expert)
18 March 2014

An NRE (Non-Resident External) Account is a savings account maintained in ` where you invest your foreign income earned outside India.
source:icici bank.com
so only foreign income earned outside india can be put into NRE account.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x