LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

notice u/s 159/166/210/220

(Querist) 22 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I received notice for defaults u/s 159/166/210/220 of the Act., but now I want to apply for EES. Please suggest appropriate reply that can be given in ROC relating to this notice.

A V Vishal (Expert) 22 January 2011
You cannot go for EES since notices are issued already under the said sections for default in filing of annual returns & accounts of the company, further appropriate reply can be drafted after going through the entire case details.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 22 January 2011
I agree with Mr.Vishal.
Adv. Sarjine Thomas (Expert) 29 January 2011
You cannot apply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query