FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notice and complaint against harassment

(Querist) 13 April 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected members,
I am handicap person and working in govt office.please see the following facts:
1. i am transfered + standrelived on promotion outside delhi, against which i file case in CAT which disposed in interim stage with direction to decide my representation as per rules,and till then allow me to perform duty on same post.
2. after that there are 3 officials who are continuously harassing me. First oficial was present in court and after decision of court he threaten me that he will transfer him say gujrat, while in corridor. i immediately mail this information to DG of office, and request him to decide my representation fairly.
Second official didnot release my salary even after 2 month of judgement.I continuosly mailed all this to DG and after meeting him, then salary was received.
That even after court order to allow me perform duty, i was sitting idle from 2 months, the same i am continuously mailed and requesting to DG to interfere in that.
Now, the third official who is friend of first official,make a committee and on whose recomendation transfered me to gujrat.He concealed my judgement and documents attached with my representation from committee members,.I alongwith my wife got to third official and asked to show my file, but he misbehaved and didnot show my file. I then go to DG of office who advise me to submit application for review of transfer and in which i request to see all the facts that has been conceald by above oficial. when i go to second official again now to not to standrelive as i have submiited for review on DG advise, he said i relive you.

I am in totally depression from harassment of above officials. Members please advice can i issue notice to them through advocate and after that can i file a criminal case of harassment against the above three officials?
Is the circumstantial evidences will be accepted by court. the mails that i have sent to top officer regarding threatening in advance will be accepted by court as evidence??

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 April 2015
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer? Contact him/her.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 April 2015
This is your 14th query in the line relating to the same problem.

This is committee decision and the DG has promised to review it, better wait till his decision.

Move to commission for person with disability.

Consult a local lawyer dealing in service matters and show him your case file.
ajay sethi (Expert) 14 April 2015
repeated query no reply
prateekkkk (Querist) 14 April 2015
Ok...thnx experts for your replies...
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 19 April 2015
It appears you have been well advised in the previous thread itself on the repeated query, you may please revisit those threads for answers.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query