Non occupancy charges

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 July 2020

How much Housing society Inder SRA bandra can charge non occupancy to sub tenant?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
04 July 2020

Please state clear material facts of the problem.

All depend on the bylaws / state act./ rules. Discuss with local lawyer.

ranjan vaghela (Querist)
04 July 2020

The society is charging to original SRA tenant Rs. 600 n occupied the same room by other tenant charging Rs.600+400 (non occupancy charge)= Rs.1000 monthly in cash ..is the legal?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
04 July 2020

verify the terms and conditions noted in the Housing Society Bylaws. Obtain information from SRA.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
05 July 2020

Higher rate can be charged as per resolution and bylaws.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 July 2020

The CHS has its registered Bye-Laws and GB decisions/ resolution on the subject, which are not available with experts on this platform, consult a local lawyer with relevant records.

P. Venu (Expert)
05 July 2020

Are there such conditions in the bye-law?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x