New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non institutional adoption

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 December 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Does non-institutional adoption require court orders or deed is sufficient for non institutional adoption
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 December 2019
Mr./Ms Anonymous,
Get adoption deed registered as per provisions of law on the subject.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for analyses, proper advise and guidance.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 08 December 2019
Go for Registered adoption deed .no court orders required.
Sb Karma (Expert) 09 December 2019
Just simple affidavit like deed needed in their own format....consult local lawyer he will assist you best,no court order needed.
Guest (Expert) 09 December 2019
Well advised and agree with Advocate Mr.R.K. Nanda
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 10 December 2019
There is no valid concept of non-institutional adoption. Adoption in India now do require valid registration.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now