LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Noc necessity

(Querist) 10 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
dear sir / madam , may I know list of minimum government documents such as NOC require to put case in court ?

is it NOC is mandatory to put case/appeal in court ? thank you
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 July 2022
What is your problem? NOC for which purpose and case/appeal?
Guru (Querist) 10 July 2022
to appeal to court , I mean to put case in court . we need to submit NOC ( home tax ) along with the application - is it true ? Or only application is enough . thank you
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2022
Filing a case in a court of law is different from appeal wherein a case is filed in lowest court at the initial stage when a cause of action arose in favour of plaintiff / petitioner / complainant (as the case may be).
None of the case or appeal require any NOC.
What is the problem / dispute accordingly documents are required to be annexed to prove your case.
What is purpose of filing house tax as stated by you ?
Be clear what is the case and what do you intend to file and seek relief from appropriate court.
Vague and incomplete facts vis-a-vis query.
It is advisable to contact and consult a local prudent lawyer if there is any actual problem / dispute.
P. Venu (Expert) 11 July 2022
Please post the facts as well the context.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query