LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

New undivided condition in colomn 3 of 7/12 extract

(Querist) 31 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
i want information about 'new undivided condition' (Navin Avibhajya Shart) always found in colomn no. 3 of 7/12 extract. Whether such condition (Navin Avibhajya Shart) can be removed from the revenue records and the property can earmark in the name of purchaser?
Whether such landed property can purchase by register sale deed.

Kindly give the suggession.

Adv Archana Deshmukh (Expert) 01 June 2012
It can be sold with the previous sanction of the Collector and on payment of such amount as the State Government may direct.
bhagwat patil (Expert) 01 June 2012
There r different type of navina shart. For all sale transactions one has to pay NAZARANA and the shart is converted to juni shart , except the govt. Grant land , for it NAZARANA is required for each transaction.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :