LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nature of properties

(Querist) 06 April 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Hai again I am MohammedRaffiq Bijapur form Kaaranataka

I want to know the distinction between "joint family property", "ancestral joint family property" & "joint property"
ajay sethi (Expert) 06 April 2012
academic queries are not being replied by experts
Deepak Nair (Expert) 06 April 2012
Academic query
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 06 April 2012
better refer to some text book.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 06 April 2012
Dear Vice Captain,
Joint Family Property means : Property earned out of the income of the family business amounts to joint property.
Ancestral joint family Property : Means jointly earned by the ancestors.
Joint PRoperty : Property held by jointly by two or more persons.
I think I am right.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 06 April 2012
Adv Rajeev views r agreeable.
MohammedRaffiq Bijapur (Querist) 08 April 2012
Thank u Rajeev Sir, I think some of experts are frustrated for revision


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query