LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

N I act

(Querist) 07 October 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Can accused compound his case of n I act on first date of hearing without the consent of complainant ? How ? Any case law
Guest (Expert) 07 October 2016
Repetition in different form.

Already replied at the following link:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/compounding-in-138-NI-Act-complaint-108346.asp
adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert) 08 October 2016
Manoj go through the link provided by expert.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 08 October 2016


Agree with Dhingra Ji.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 08 October 2016
No reply to repeated query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 08 October 2016
No reply if query repeated.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 08 October 2016
Enough inputs are provided in other thread.
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 09 October 2016
No reply for repeated query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query