LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My husband didnt get incentives

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
He worked from April till date in one real estate company. They suddenly gave 10days salary and terminated him without any official notice. He made 4.29cr sale to the company but they arent paid him the incentives stating that they paid the salary. Kindly advice on how can he get the incentive
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 October 2021
What are the terms and conditions of the appointment letter? Before joining the company he should know the terms and conditions of the company and without verifying it cannot advise you. So consult a local lawyer.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 22 October 2021
What was the ground of termination? What was the terms and conditions of the Appointment letter? On what basis you want to claim incentive?
Please come up with proper details for getting consideration in this platform.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 October 2021
Any suggestion depends upon the terms and conditions of this appointment.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query