FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

My abusive ex boyfriend threatens to file case against me

(Querist) 04 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I left my abusive boyfriend a year ago as I could not stand his mental abuse and manipulation. We were in relationship 6 years in between which we stayed in live-in for brief period (less than 3 months in total) 4 years ago. He is now threatening me that if I don't go back to him he will file a case of cheating and false promise of marriage on me. When in real it was he who first promised to marry me and I agreed. However, I could have mention somewhere in chat messages that I want to marry him, which he can manipulate and present. He has kept all my messages since the beginning. What can he do in real?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 July 2018
I Agree with Kamakshi
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with Kamakshi
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018

I Agree with Kamakshi
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with Kamakshi.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor:

Kindly spare us of valueless postings!
Kumar Doab (Expert) 05 July 2018
Sit with elders from both sides and close the altercations.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I Agree with Kamakshi and Kumar Doab.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query