LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mutual consent divorse

(Querist) 22 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
wheather mutual consent divorse sec 13-B after decree and judgement is appealable? and if yes what is a timelimit for the appeal for mcd?
prabhakar singh (Expert) 22 February 2012
An absurd query is yours, if you realize?
Else some one choose to answer you making wild guesses of his own,whether facts tally
or does not tally with one of yours?

Gentle man please come with neat facts posed before you instead of smarting us.

There may be hundred of ANSWERS TO YOUR QUERY.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 February 2012
Consent and appeal?

Good joke.
Sanjeev (Expert) 23 February 2012
No the Mutual consent divorce cannot be appealed against.
Shantilal Pandya (Expert) 23 February 2012
except on the ground of inherent lack of jurisdiction of the trial judge or on the ground of fraud which vitiate every trial but fraud can be pleaded and proved either in the same trial or through a proceeding to setside the decree with regard to the nature of fraud
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 23 February 2012
I disagree with the experts.

Even the MCD decree is appealable, if coercion and fraud to obtain the decree can be shown.

Time period is 30 days.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query