LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mutation rejected 3 times, can i apply again?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Hi There
My mutation rejected 3 times in Ranchi Jharkhand. In last rejection one msg showing "This order is completely appealable. Appeal can be made against the order to the competent court"

Can i apply again?
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 30 April 2022
No point to apply again for mutation.File appeal against rejection order.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 April 2022
Yes. Well said by the above expert sir Mr.Bhartesh Goyal sir.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2022
Hello Sir
i am asking is it legal to apply 4th times or after 3 rejection i must appeal at LRDC?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 May 2022
No,
You are required to move in appeal as advised by senior experts Mr. Bhartesh Goyal and Mr. Kavksatyanarayana ji, which I endorse and appreciate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query