Hemant Narayan Gokhale
(Querist) 17 February 2014
This query is : Resolved
notice issued under mrtp act or Bpmc act bad in law whether civil court has jurisdiction to entertain
J K Agrawal
(Expert) 17 February 2014
It is not possible to give proper answer without knowing the reason or ground of cause of action. But in general, when a special court is set up, the jurisdiction of Civil Courts are barred.
In such a cases the remedy is by way of Writ Petition.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 17 February 2014
vague and looks like academic query.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 17 February 2014
academic query
R.V.RAO
(Expert) 17 February 2014
though, the query is vague , sri agarwalji's reply is informative.
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 18 February 2014
What do you mean by mrtp act, Bpmc act and Civil (particular) Act. What are the details of case, vague and academic query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 18 February 2014
Seems to be vague query, I go with the experts views on the subject.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup