LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mother's right on property after son's death

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
My uncle had passed awaya a few months back
The property is on his name(12 acres of land)
He had a daughter (of age 1month) also died a month before my uncle's death
Now how much property vl go to his mother
And how much to his wife?
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 28 May 2013
Both have 50:50 rights over such property.
ajay sethi (Expert) 28 May 2013
agree with sanjeev . mother and wife both will have 505share each
ajay sethi (Expert) 28 May 2013
we dont reply to anonymous queries . replied to query by mistake
R.K Nanda (Expert) 28 May 2013
no reply to AU.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 28 May 2013
anonymous queries

Guest (Expert) 28 May 2013
In the ratio of 50:50.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 May 2013
Do my uncle's expired child also have property rights??
Guest (Expert) 28 May 2013
Legal heirs at the time of death of the persons matter.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 May 2013
I do endorse the advice of the experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query