LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Money paid receiptcan any body file a civil suit with help of money paid receipt only for land purch

(Querist) 09 May 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Can any body file a civil suit
with help of money paid receipt only for land purchase  i.e. isar pawati
( notarized ) in which no other evidence available, after 2.5 yrs. ?
Will court admit it?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 09 May 2017
give facts f the case instead of setting question paper.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 09 May 2017
yes, u can file said civil suit in court.
Bhika Reghiwale (Querist) 09 May 2017
Mr S kumar ( Expert )

Sorry Sir
this is a portion of qureries . Hence I am asking a ?.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 May 2017
State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.
Azhagananth (Expert) 10 July 2017
Civil suit for Recovery of money or Specific performance?
Azhagananth (Expert) 10 July 2017
if it is for money suit you can succeed.
if it is for Specific Performance you can not succeed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query