LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

money lender licence

(Querist) 16 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
what is the legal formalty making new money lender licence
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 16 October 2010
You have to apply for the registration before the Asst., Registrar of Co-Op., societies who is the authorized person to receive the application for money lending license. License will be issued by the Dist., Registrant( this is the procedure in karnataka).
If your finance business is partnership business then you have to registar the partnership deed with the Dist., registrar, while applying for the money lending license you will have to produce the regd., partnership deed xerox along with the certificate of regn., of partnership firm.
Necessary fees will have be paid.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 17 October 2010
i agree with Rajeev.
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 17 October 2010
In Tamil Nadu, Tahsildar is authority competant to issue licence to lend the money


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query