LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mobile numbers

(Querist) 21 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,

Thanks for the reply,

Is there any possibility by using right to information act for collecting what are all the mobile used that particular mobile tower for one day.

can I approach directly the service provider or we need to go through police for getting info.

regards,
Amutha.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 21 August 2013
contact mobile service provider co.directly.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 August 2013
Why you want to know the numbers?

Similar query was raised a day before with different name. You may refer that thread.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Mobile-numbers-used-417061.asp#.UhSeiz-Lq_I
V R SHROFF (Expert) 21 August 2013
Q: Is there any possibility by using right to information act for collecting what are all the mobile used that particular mobile tower for one day.
Ans: NO
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 August 2013
RTI Act is not applicable on private instrumentality.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 21 August 2013
AMUTHA:

Q: Is there any possibility by using right to information act for collecting what are all the mobile used that particular mobile tower for one day.

Ans: NO

Is it similar Query of RAM???
AS IF IT IS CRIMINAL; POLICE CAN GET IT.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 August 2013
Police can always get it whether the matter is civil or criminal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query